Loading Events

« All Events

Elks’ Sunday Skins — 4th of July Sole Survivor Qualifying — Sr. Men’s Sole Survivor Qualifying — golf course & lodge open to member play

June 25 @ 8:00 am - 8:00 pm

Elks’ Summer Skins Series results

Sunday Skins results (as of 6/11/17

round #1 round #2 round #3 total
Jack Jones $15.75 $80.00 $95.75
Sean Dorigo $40.00 $40.00
Seth Pringle $40.00 $40.00
Kevin Peterson $31.50 $31.50
Mike Keating $15.75 $15.75
Chuck Labine $15.75 $0.00 $15.75
David Mahan $15.75 $15.75
Bill Sayler $15.75 $0.00 $15.75
Lance Abendroth $0.00 $0.00
Jerry Curtis $0.00 $0.00 $0.00
Mike Divilbiss $0.00 $0.00
Ken Jones $0.00 $0.00
Barry Kees $0.00 $0.00
Bill Lambert $0.00 $0.00
Travis Lambert $0.00 $0.00
Casey Leachman $0.00 $0.00 $0.00
Tod Martin $0.00 $0.00 $0.00
Bill Myers $0.00 $0.00 $0.00
Nate Strong $0.00 $0.00
Mark Trivelpiece $0.00 $0.00

***********************************************

68th Annual July 4th Sole Survivor Qualifying

(as of 6/11) — round#3, 6/25 —

last chance qualifier 7/4

  1. Sean Dorigo — 2016 Sole Survivor winner — 2012 Sole Survivor winner

  2. Jerry Curtis — 2016 Moscow Elks Club Champion — 2001, 2004 & 2013 Sole Survivor winner

  3. Kevin Peterson — Round #1 qualifier — 2015 Sole Survivor winner

  4. Barry Kees — Round #2 qualifier

  5. low gross not otherwise qualified from round #3

  6. top point total from series not otherwise qualified

  7. 2nd top point total from series not otherwise qualified

  8. 3rd top point total from series not otherwise qualified

  9. 4th top point total from series not otherwise qualified

  10. winner of last chance qualifier, morning of July 4th

Point Leaders from round two, not already qualified —

  • Jack Jones — 15
  • Bill Sayler — 12
  • Tod Martin — 9
  • Lance Abendroth — 8
  • Chuck Labine — 7
  • Bill Myers — 5
  • Ken Jones — 3
  • Travis Lambert — 3
  • Mark Trivelpiece — 2
  • Nate Strong — 1

From 1 to 20 points per player are available in each round of the series based on size of field and finish.

**************************************************************

Sr. Men’s Sole Survivor Qualifying

(as of 6/11) — round#3, 6/25

  1. Joe Vasquez — 2016 Sr. Sole Survivor winner — Sole Survivor winner 2011

  2. Jerry Curtis — Round #1 qualifier — 2001, 2004 & 2013 Sole Survivor winner — 2002, 2008 & 2009 Sr. Sole Survivor winner

  3. Kevin Peterson — Round #1 qualifier — Sole Survivor winner 2015

  4. Jack Jones — Round #2 qualifier

  5. Bill Sayler — Round #2 qualifier

  6. low gross not otherwise qualified from round #3

  7. 2nd low gross not otherwise qualified from round #3

  8. top point total from series not otherwise qualified

  9. 2nd top point total from series not otherwise qualified

  10. 3rd top point total from series not otherwise qualified

Point Leaders from round one not already qualified —

  • Tod Martin — 8
  • Chuck Labine — 6
  • Ken Jones — 4
  • Casey Leachman — 3
  • Bill Lambert — 2
  • Mike Keating — 1

From 1 to 20 points per player are available in each round of the series based on size of field and finish.

Share Button

Details

Date:
June 25
Time:
8:00 am - 8:00 pm